U.S. Open Cup
LA GalaxyLA
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DDaniel Steres9000000020
27DDave Romney9000000011
22DLeonardo9000000012
25DRafael Garcia9000000021
6MBaggio Husidic9002100010
24MEmmanuel Boateng9000203022
18MMike Magee7400411000
34MNigel de Jong8900100021
17MSebastian Lletget9020430015
9FAlan Gordon7410310002
20DA.J. DeLaGarza000000000
21DJeff Larentowicz100000000
10MGiovani dos Santos1610110000
11FGyasi Zardes1601000000
32FJack McBean000000000
7FRobbie Keane000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
15DDylan Remick9001000030
91DOniel Fisher9000000121
25DTony Alfaro9000000120
20DZach Scott9000000010
12MMichael Farfan9010110033
18MNathan Sturgis7600000012
32MZach Mathers9000110001
11FAaron Kovar6600002010
9FHérculez Gómez9010220402
39FOalex Anderson8200100013
33DJoevin Jones000000000
4DTyrone Mears000000000
3MBrad Evans1400000000
7MCristian Roldan2400100000
99FAndy Craven000000000
13FJordan Morris800000100
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GClément Diop9020020000
1GDan Kennedy000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Miller9040020000
24GStefan Frei000000000

Goals and Assists

4'Michael Farfan
17'Alan Gordon
Assisted By: Baggio Husidic, Sebastian Lletget
58'Hérculez Gómez
Assisted By: Dylan Remick, Michael Farfan
77'Giovani dos Santos
85'Sebastian Lletget
Assisted By: Baggio Husidic, Gyasi Zardes
88'Sebastian Lletget
Assisted By: Gyasi Zardes

Disciplinary

31'
Leonardo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
32'
Dylan Remick
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
57'
Tony Alfaro
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

66'
Cristian Roldan
Aaron KovarF
74'
Giovani dos Santos
Mike MageeM
74'
Gyasi Zardes
Alan GordonF
76'
Brad Evans
Nathan SturgisM
82'
Jordan Morris
Oalex AndersonF
90'+1'
Jeff Larentowicz
Nigel de JongM

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at StubHub Center
Carson, CA
Attendance 3409
Weather Clear

Team Statistics

16Shots6
6Shots on Target4
6Shots off Target2
4Blocked Shots0
4Corners2
22Crosses14
0Offsides7
12Fouls14
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
438Total Passes301
77 %Passing Accuracy69 %
59.4 %Possession40.6 %
44Duels Won35
10Tackles Won6
2Saves2
11Clearances25
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.