MLS
ChicagoCHI
0
FINAL
2
PhiladelphiaPHI

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBoris Sekulic9000110003
5DFrancisco Calvo9000000000
3DJonathan Bornstein5700000001
20DWyatt Omsberg7100100022
28MElliot Collier5700110011
30MGastón Giménez9000102010
4MJohan Kappelhof4500000031
8MLuka Stojanovic5700001000
11MPrzemyslaw Frankowski9000100021
27FRobert Beric9000200311
14DJhon Espinoza1900000000
22DMauricio Pineda4500000001
6DMiguel Ángel Navarro3300000000
40MBrian Gutierrez000000000
37MJavier Casas000000000
10MÁlvaro Medrán3300002004
38FAlex Monis000000000
9FNnamdi Chinonso Offor3300210000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DJack Elliott9000000010
5DJakob Glesnes9010210010
27DKai Wagner9001201010
15DOlivier Mbaizo7900000010
11MAlejandro Bedoya9000410031
16MJack McGlynn6100300001
10MJamiro Monteiro9001103013
31MLeon Flach9000000011
19FCory Burke6110220221
23FKacper Przybylko9000110032
78DAurélien Collin000000000
2DMatt Real1100000000
21MAnthony Fontana2900000010
13MCole Turner000000000
33MQuinn Sullivan000000000
17FSergio Santos2900000120
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBobby Shuttleworth9020030000
32GGabriel Slonina000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GAndre Blake9000030100
1GMatthew Freese000000000

Goals and Assists

51'Cory Burke
Assisted By: Jamiro Monteiro
60'Jakob Glesnes
Assisted By: Kai Wagner

Disciplinary

26'
Johan Kappelhof
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
48'
Wyatt Omsberg
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Sergio Santos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Boris Sekulic
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+6'
Alejandro Bedoya
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+7'
Jakob Glesnes
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

HT
Mauricio Pineda
Johan KappelhofM
57'
Álvaro Medrán
Luka StojanovicM
57'
Miguel Ángel Navarro
Jonathan BornsteinD
57'
Nnamdi Chinonso Offor
Elliot CollierM
61'
Sergio Santos
Cory BurkeF
61'
Anthony Fontana
Jack McGlynnM
71'
Jhon Espinoza
Wyatt OmsbergD
79'
Matt Real
Olivier MbaizoD

Match Information

MLS at Soldier Field
Chicago, IL
Attendance 6457

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

9Shots15
3Shots on Target5
6Shots off Target5
0Blocked Shots5
5Corners4
25Crosses20
3Offsides3
10Fouls17
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
484Total Passes319
76 %Passing Accuracy64 %
60.1 %Possession39.9 %
81Duels Won56
12Tackles Won6
3Saves3
26Clearances19
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.